Stand 07.05.2024
HENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC
Lot 553
Cheval (recto); Cheval et sabots (verso), 1879
pencil on paper (recto and verso)
25,7 x 15,9 cm (10,1 x 6,3 in)
Lot 553
Schätzpreis:
US$ 12.000 - 18.000
€ 11.000 - 17.000
Auktion: -4 Tage
Christie's New York
Ort: New York
Auktion: 18.05.2024 10:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 22612
Auktionsname: Impressionist and Modern Works on Paper Sale
3 weitere Werke von HENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC
morgen | Bonhams
Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec
103
Aristide Bruant dans son cabaret
, 1893
Lithograph in colors on wove paper backed with linen, Wittrock's edition A (of D) before text, with the artist's signature and monogram in the stone, with the name and address of the printer Charles Verneau, Paris, the full sheet, framed
€ 19.000 - 28.000
morgen | Bonhams
Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec
104
Divan japonais
, 1892
€ 6.500 - 11.000
8 Tage | Bonhams Los Angeles
HENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC
22
Berceuse
, 1895
Porte le cachet "H.M.P" au dos (Henri Marie Petiet)
€ 1.500 - 2.500
HENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC
19th Century Art
Jugendstil
Gemerkt